?

Log in

We Stalk's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
We Stalk

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Jan 2007|08:44pm]

infectious_love
This is quite interesting.


http://www.xanga.com/Watching_Her_From_Afar
2 comments|post comment

STALKERS ROCK! [12 Jun 2005|05:41pm]

straight_mute
i was a stalker but the boy i was stalking just graduated. i still walk by his house with my dog sumtimes. i didnt really think i was a stalker until he said i was and that i needed to admit it. i guess looking thru his backpack and locker, stealing two senior pictures from his bag (the sad part is he ended up giving me one at the end of the year), writing him messages on his driveway in chalk, searching for pictures on the internet, cutting pictures of him out of the newspaper, stealing a breath right nasal strip from his gym bag (where i also found compression shorts...yummy), and smelling his coat are a lil stalkerish. the list doesnt stop there. i even searched for pictures and info about his parents on the internet. his dad is pretty hot (even tho he's 51 years old). i dont kno what im gonna do next year when he's at the air force academy. i suppose i could still keep stalking him at the air force website...and i could stalk his parents since they only live a block away.
post comment

[26 Feb 2005|01:30pm]

eternal_secret6
This community seems dead. Am I the only one still alive (and posting too much...)?
1 comment|post comment

[06 Feb 2005|12:00pm]

eternal_secret6
Can a stalker under 18 recieve a restraining order?
2 comments|post comment

My third one [05 Feb 2005|08:33pm]

eternal_secret6
I keep joining and exiting stalker communities because they're not what i'm looking for. Hopefully this'll be the right one.
F_A_Q:
Name: Call me Roses
Length of time I've been a stalker: 2 and a half years (since age 13. I was in 7th grade, am now in tenth.)
First stalkee: first boyfriend
Amount of stalkees: 22
Amount of exes: 22
Current stalkee: the girl I have a crush on. she's a close friend of mine.

Stalking has always been a part of me, I guess. It's natural for me.
Whoever I stalk is someone I'm heavily attracted to. I always wind up dating them. Always.
post comment

yes! [26 Jan 2005|03:43pm]

hereticpie12
[ mood | excited ]

a community for stalkers? YES! i am so in. my name is amanda, and i love stalking people. yup, thats pretty much it.

stalking is love.

1 comment|post comment

[04 Dec 2004|08:40pm]

singmichaelsing
what are the best search engines to use when stalking?
4 comments|post comment

[02 Sep 2004|01:00am]

mottimjoi
[ mood | bored ]

I love the internet for one reason...it allows me to stalk people without even leaving my house. Just livejournal alone has allowed me to learn about the people I stalk. It's fun in a handbag.

Which do you people prefer? Real life stalking or internet stalking?

6 comments|post comment

[29 Jun 2004|11:41am]

eyezlykatarget
i'm new. but i love to stalk...chase hot guys around town and constantly "find" pictures of them and instant message them....hehe fun fun
post comment

New Member! ^_^ [23 Mar 2004|04:27pm]

_wh0re_
My name is Milly and I love to stalk. hehe. I started stalkin like a month ago and got my friends to join in. Now we have about 15 stalkies. mwahaha. But yeah.. stalkin is fun as hell!
7 comments|post comment

[19 Mar 2004|06:15pm]
worshipxmandy
JOIN US.
www.livejournal.com/community/of_the_franklin
It is dedicated to stalking a random guy in Maryland. Please join we need eight hundered members in one week.
Thank-you.
post comment

stalking [08 Feb 2004|11:32am]

broken_image08
[ mood | crazy ]

hey im new to this community!! and i love stalking!! its fun and illegal!! :-D but the best thing about stalking is going to the mall and following people and when they realize your stalking thing....turn away and act like your doing something else and then keep following them...and there is this little death metal 6th grader that my friends and me are ganna adopt and i stalk him sometimes and he just kinda looks at me :(

1 comment|post comment

^_~ [11 Jan 2004|03:11pm]

ktpoole891
[ mood | satisfied ]

'ello

first post...

um

I have alot of stalkees... is that the correct term, or shall we use victem?

anyway.

SLHB, SAHB, SHB, AND omi Kid.

they are my stalkees... I stalk them, the end

1 comment|post comment

stalk me [07 Oct 2003|09:18pm]

here_i_am_lord
aim - stalk me up
msn - mrcolinturnbull@hotmail.com
post comment

[08 Sep 2003|11:08pm]

silvermask
[ mood | amused ]




Hero Guild Name


Villains fear me.

Heroes envy me.



Silvermask is...

The Mighty
Stalker


1 comment|post comment

[23 May 2003|01:39pm]

rymel
boo =)
2 comments|post comment

[28 Apr 2003|04:00pm]

blinkornprophet
click!
post comment

[26 Mar 2003|03:06am]

rymel
boot camp. i'm gonna be gone for 3 months before you see me again. then i'll be home for 10 days before i'm gone for another 4 months until i'm back for good. unless bush does something stupid.

yea, this time it sank in. mostly cuz i didn't expect to leave in less than 12 hours of HEARING i was going. fuckers.

although i'm not quite sure if i'm scared of going or scared of not seeing my friends for a while...
2 comments|post comment

[12 Mar 2003|05:03am]

rymel
i've come to the conclusion shippo doesn't sleep..and that akiro is waiting in my closet to steal my pants...with abra hiding behind the door waiting to whack me with a shovel so she could do so :P
10 comments|post comment

[12 Mar 2003|02:34am]

rymel
did everyone die? o.O
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]